Gym Leader Devil

Fire is never not a good thing.

Well, I obviously play vidya games don't I? I also practice swordplay and other weapons, write original fiction, and read a lot.
Birthday
May 27, 1984 (Age: 36)
Location
Hell City Pokemon Gym
Sex
Male.
Occupation
Gym Leader
AKA
So many names
Political Views
All politicians are secretly the Shinra Company.
Religious/Metaphysical Views
The fire cleanses all!
Favourite Quotes
Barret Wallace: "@&%! Shinra!!!!" and "URRRRRGH!!!"
Cid Highwind: "Sit your ass down in that chair and drink your goddamn TEA!"

Karen of the Indigo Plateau Elite Four: "Strong Pokémon. Weak Pokémon. That is only the selfish perception of people. Truly skilled Trainers should try to win with the Pokémon they love best

Death: WHAT CAN THE HARVEST HOPE FOR, IF NOT FOR THE CARE OF THE REAPER MAN?
Favourite Games
Final Fantasy 1-10,especially VII, and including other games from the compilation as extensions of VII (even if its because they are laughably bad). Not so much X-2 though. Sonic the Hedgehog is also a favorite game series, with [s]the exception of Secret Rings[/s] several exceptions. Left 4 Dead. Portal. And of course, Pokemon. Lots of Pokemon.

Steam: william.panther
Favourite Films
Advent Children Complete, naturally. Also fond of The Crow, A Clockwork Orange, Watchmen, Shawshank Redemption, and a good many others.
Favourite Musical Artists
Ozzy Osbourne, the Black Mages, and way too many others to bother listing.
Favourite TV Shows
I was always partial to Buffy the Vampire Slayer.
Favourite Animé/Manga
Trigun, Rurouni Kenshin, Inuyasha, Bleach, EVA, FLCL, and Cowboy Bebop. I'm also fond of Full Metal Alchemist, but manga > anime in that case.
Favourite Authors
Stephen King, Robert Jordan, Jim Butcher, Terry Pratchet.
Username colour in threads
Red
Font colour in posts
#FF0000
Font size in posts
13
Small font on left of poast
12

Contact

Skype
william.conwell

Signature

With friends like these, I'll soon need new enemies...

From left to right: Brenda, Spiny, Arioch, Ghidorah, Lenore, Karai

TresDias;196063 said:
Your post is full of sweet punnage and winning diction. I like you.

Trophies

  1. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  2. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  3. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  4. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  6. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  8. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom