Kamui

The wandering author, the conesure of the world. Call me what you will. My only concern is with books, amusing people, and keeping myself entertained.

Writing, Drawing, Martial Arts, LaCrosse, Music
Birthday
Sep 27, 1991 (Age: 31)
Location
Midgar
Sex
Either
Occupation
Student, teacher, Goalie, Author
AKA
Kamui, Amaya, Ammy
Political Views
Ninja
Religious/Metaphysical Views
Meditation
Favourite Quotes
"...Whatever." ~ Squall
"Hmph, guess I have no choice. It's time... to save the world." ~ Vincent
"Too much hope is the opposite of despair, an overpowering love may consume you in the end." ~ Vincent
"Now shoot the bird, that's your A minor chord." ~ Mr. V, while teaching me to play ukelele
"Last year they gave the seniors a whole building. And we get a bunch of friggin steps." ~ One of my peers (saying something coherent)
"Remember, if by the sixth hand you can't tell who the fool is, look in the mirror." ~ My stepfather teaching me to play poker
"Brave choice celery, not many men can pull off a decorative vegetable." ~ The Doctor
Heroes
Vincent, Zack, Squall, GraveRobber, Darnell & Tenoh, Zexion, and Rincewind.
Favourite Games
FFVII and the Compilation
FFVIII
FFIX
FFXIII
Dissidia: Final Fantasy
Kingdom Hearts I, CoM, II
Pokemon (GS especially)
Resident Evil
Favourite Films
AC, duh
Repo! The Genetic Opera
Lord of the Rings
Pirates of the Carribean
Seven Samurai
Yojinbo
Serenity
Jurassic Park
The First Pokemon movie
Shanghai Noon & Shanghai Knights
The Third Inu Yasha movie
( I think I'll give up counting now)
Favourite Musical Artists
No one really specific, just no rap or r&b, it's just looks bad to me, headaches and nausea ensue after seeing them.
Favourite TV Shows
Doctor Who
House MD
Mythbusters
NCIS
Time Warp
Occasional Law & Order
Favourite Animé/Manga
I like everything I watch but my current obsession is with Hetalia Axis Powers. It's educational and has plenty of comedy!
Favourite Authors
My friends & family
Neil Gaiman
Terry Prachett
Robertson Davies
Bram Stoker
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Dan Brown
Rick Riordan
JK Rowling
JRR Tolkien
Favourite Visual Artists
Leonardo Da Vinci
Michalangeo
I also stand around and admire graffiti from afar

Signature

A few kind words of appreciation would be appreciated.​


This psycho chick just got into college! *party*​
Top Bottom