Mariketsu

INSTAGRAM: darklight.mari
DISCORD: #5744
SPOTIFY: Mariketsu
Birthday
Nov 28, 1987 (Age: 34)
Location
In the Depths of My Abyss
Sex
Female
Occupation
Youth Care Worker
AKA
Razael
Political Views
Independent
Religious/Metaphysical Views
Christian Catholic
Favourite Quotes
"There is no fate but what we make for ourselves." ~ John Connor, 'Terminator II'

"Once upon a time, there was a magical place where it never rained... The End!" ~ Mr. Sir, 'Holes'

"Demons exist whether you believe in them or not." ~ Father Moore, 'Exorcism of Emily Rose'

"Freedom is the right of all sentient beings." ~ Optimus Prime, 'Transformers'

"Live for today, Look forward to tomorrow... Nankurunaisa." ~ Saya's Father, 'Blood+'

"Fate rarely calls upon us at a moment of our choosing." ~ Optimus Prime, 'Transformers II'
Favourite Games
Kingdom Hearts / Final Fantasy VII Compilation / Warframe / Darksiders / Bendy and the Ink Machine / Megadimension Neptunia VII / Five Nights at Freddy's
Favourite Films
Marvel Cinematic Universe / Harry Potter Franchise / Transformers Franchise / What We Do in the Shadows / The Lord of the Rings Saga / The Hobbit Saga / Sharknado Franchise / Ready Player One / Hulu's Into the Dark Film Series / etc
Favourite Musical Artists
STARSET / Linkin Park / Skillet / Soul Extract / Ruelle / Lindsey Stirling / Within Temptation / Amaranthe / Twenty One Pilots / Ledger / Celldweller / etc
Favourite TV Shows
Once Upon a Time / Shadowhunters / Black Mirror / Stranger Things / From Dusk Til Dawn The Series / Van Helsing / Love, Death + Robots / The Flash / Trollhunters / Spartacus / Ice Fantasy / Light As a Feather / The Exorcist Series / etc
Favourite Animé/Manga
Fairy Tail / Dragonball Z & Super / The Ancient Magus' Bride / Kill La Kill / Persona 4 The Animation / Ah! My Goddess / Devil Survivor 2 The Animation / Persona 3 Film Series / When They Cry / Elfen Lied / A Certain Scientific Railgun / Neon Genesis Evangelion & Rebuild of Evangelion Film series / Digimon Tamers / etc
Favourite Authors
Stephen King / James Patterson / Dean Koontz / Amanda Hocking / Sherrilyn Kenyon / etc
Username colour in threads
Violet
Font colour in posts
Violet
Font typeface in posts
MS Sans Serif
Font size in posts
13
Highlighted colour on left of postbit
Violet
Colour on left of postbit
White
font class
MS Reference Sans Serif
Small font on left of poast
12

Contact

Facebook
DarklightSynchrony

Signature

Now, in my remains Are promises that never came.
Set this silence free To wash away the worst of me..
Then it falls away into the great escape.
Over walls and waves, This anti-gravity taking over me..
In My Remains of Antigravity

Trophies

  1. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom