Neutron Ronnie

I Survived NUS. And I still have my integrity - and a life.

'Nuff said.

Video games, anime, manga, metal, karate.
Birthday
Feb 14, 1986 (Age: 35)
Website
http://lasyadela.spaces.live.com/
Location
Maximum Security Ward for the Mentally Unbalanced
Sex
Female
Occupation
Professional Dragonslayer
AKA
Powerslave
Religious/Metaphysical Views
Buddhist, Pastafarian/Atheist/Infidel
Favourite Quotes
"It's just a flesh wound."

"Die and be free of pain, or live and fight your sorrow!"
and "If you have to crawl to live, stand up and die."

And finally,
"NI!"
Heroes
Sogeking, Sir Auron, Angeal Hewley, the Master Chief...

Edward the Great
Favourite Games
Final Fantasy VII, Final Fantasy XII, Halo 3, Gears of War 2, Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII, Rockband 2
Favourite Films
Final Fantasy VII Advent Children, The Lord of the Rings, Monty Python and the Holy Grail, Life of Brian, Spirited Away, My Neighbor Totoro
Favourite Musical Artists
Iron Maiden, Judas Priest, Black Sabbath, Metallica, Grave Digger
Favourite Animé/Manga
One Piece, Crows, Worst, Hajime no Ippo, Bleach, History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi, Gintama, Eyeshield 21, Fullmetal Alchemist, Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
Favourite Authors
Terry Pratchett, J.R.R. Tolkien, Georges Remi (Hergé)
Username colour in threads
white
Font colour in posts
white

Signature

\m/ UP THE IRONS! \m/

Top Bottom