• Due to datamining of the demo files, substantial leaks are now everywhere. As a reminder, some of these are in-development screenshots and may point to events that aren't going to be in the final game. Some of them are clearly going to be in the game. The TLS stance is this: Any thread which will contain discussion on the leaked images/ details must clearly contain [SPOILERS] within the title. Anything within those threads does not need to be spoiler tagged. Any POST anywhere on the board containing spoilers must be spoiler tagged or it will be removed and warned. Please report this where you see it. Let's try to make sure everyone can still freely post until everyone has a chance to play this game please!

Roger

Birthday
Sep 13, 1990 (Age: 29)
Location
Belfast
Sex
Male
Occupation
Sales Advocate
AKA
Minato
Favourite Quotes
"A good son would have known."
Favourite Games
Final Fantasy IV, Final Fantasy VI, Final Fantasy VII, Final Fantasy VIII, Final Fantasy X-2, Chrono Trigger, Halo, Halo 2, Killzone, GTA: San Andreas, Pokemon Red/Blue, Pokemon Yellow, Pokemon Gold/Silver, Metal Gear Solid, MGS2, MGS3, MGS: Portable Ops, Soul Caliber III, Fire Emblem, Advance Wars, Fire Emblem: Sacred Stones, Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII, Mass Effect Trilogy, Tomb Raider 2013 and Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII
Favourite Films
Avengers, Captain America Trilogy, Pulp Fiction, God Father Trilogy, Star Wars (all six films), Lord of the Rings Trilogy, Blade Runner, Good Night and Good Luck and Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Favourite TV Shows
NCIS, House and CSI
Favourite Animé/Manga
Naruto, Bleach, Full Metal Alchemist, Bakuman, Gundam Wing, Death Note
Favourite Authors
J.K Rowling, J.R.R. Tolkien, Jack Vance
Favourite Visual Artists
Clay Mann
Font size in posts
13
Small font on left of poast
11

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  2. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  3. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  4. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  5. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  7. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom