ThatGuyMikey

Amateur Homo Sapien.
Birthday
Oct 28, 2001 (Age: 20)
Location
Software
Sex
Bit forward
Occupation
IT Infrastructure Apprentice
AKA
Omnisplicer
Favourite Quotes
“We know that all the people on this planet are made of these little things called atoms, these atoms come from a star that exploded and spewed forth a load of crap into the universe, we are from the same thing, we are all the same, so why the HELL is there this sort of segregation!?”

“We’re living in space age times, with stone age minds.”

“The only thing flat earthers fear, is sphere itself.”
Favourite Games
Final Fantasy (VI, VII, IX)
Chrono Trigger
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
Bloodborne
Dark Souls
Demon’s Souls
Resident Evil (2R, 4)
Devil May Cry (1, 3, 4)
NieR:Automata
Dead Space
Red Dead Redemption
Super Mario Galaxy
Super Mario World
Crash Bandicoot (2, 3)
Crash Team Racing
Tony Hawk’s Pro Skater 1 + 2
Favourite Films
Spirited Away
The Green Mile
The Thing (1982)
Favourite Musical Artists
Whatever or whoever I feel like on the day. Typically video game music composers, acoustic / folk artists, hard rock or anything with a heaping helping of cheese.
Favourite TV Shows
Breaking Bad
Favourite Animé/Manga
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Favourite Authors
Stephen King
William Gibson
Harlan Ellison
Favourite Visual Artists
Junji Ito
Username colour in threads
#800000
Font colour in posts
#800000

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  2. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  3. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  6. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  8. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  9. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom