TLS Ranks FF Songs — Round #3 Poll#4

You can only pick one!


  • Total voters
    18
  • Poll closed .
AKA
The Engineer
#2
To Zanarkand.

I don't know why, but I've never thought Balamb Garden was all that great of a piece. I think because it's sound effects always remind me of the dings and beeps automated doors make. Whenever I hear it, I always think of subway and elevator doors closing and the sound effects associated with public transportation alerts. Which given how you get around Balamb Garden in-game makes some sense...
 

Flare

Pro Adventurer
AKA
Flare
#3
I quite enjoy Balamb Garden's theme, but I have to vote for To Zanarkand. Lot's of reasons, such as the simplicity with the piano, the emotional weight, the bittersweet sound, etc...
 

SeaDragon

Pro Adventurer
AKA
Sjödraken
#5
Balamb Garden.

Even if To Zanarkand makes cry half of the earth population, the Balamb Garden theme can make you feel a nostalgia equal to that of the old school days and that's amazing.
 
Top Bottom