Ami

The adventurous kind. Life's too short, make the most of it!

I'd like to say I'm diverse. I like to read a good book, even (hopefully!) write an equally great novel, short story or TV show, get addicted to games, immerse myself within TV drama and films, and become lost in various kinds of music. And also get drunk. Getting so drunk I hit on EVERYONE.
Birthday
Sep 11, 1989 (Age: 31)
Website
https://twitter.com/AmiPlays
Location
Manchester, England.
Sex
Female.
Occupation
Part-time content creator, full-time lovable idiot.
AKA
Amizon, Commander Shepard, Ellie, Rinoa Heartilly, Xena, Clara Oswald, Gamora, Lana Kane, Tifa Lockhart, Jodie Holmes, Chloe Price.
Political Views
I'm from a Labour family, but politics gets me mad and shit.
Religious/Metaphysical Views
Catholic. Not devout, though.
Favourite Quotes
“Never take life seriously. Nobody gets out of it alive, anyway.”

“There are three sides to an argument – your side, my side and the right side.”

“I can tell you’re lying. Your lips are moving.”

“I don’t have a drinking problem. I drink. I get drunk. I fall down. No problem.”

“Only those who attempt the absurd can achieve the impossible.”

“I just broke up with someone and the last thing she said to me was, ‘You’ll never find anyone like me again!’ I’m thinking, ‘I should hope not! If I don’t want you, why would I want someone like you?’”

“I didn’t kiss your boyfriend! I told his lips a secret!”

“Never walk in the footsteps of others, or you won’t leave any of your own.”

“To all imbeciles out there, being stupid is a choice.”

“To be wise, you must first be young and stupid.”

“I either get what I want or I change my mind.”

“If a blonde throws a grenade, pull the pin and throw it back!”

“Artificial intelligence is no match for natural stupidity.”

“My sister will be suspicious… gosh, your lips look delicious.”

“Don’t regret anything you do because in the end, it makes you who you are.”

“If you love something, let it go. If it doesn’t come back, it was never yours in the first place.”
Font colour in posts
Plum
Font size in posts
13
Highlighted colour on left of postbit
Aqua
Colour on left of postbit
PaleGreen
font class
Garamond
Small font on left of poast
11

Signature

Now the world is only white noise
Frequences that I can't understand




Discord | Facebook | Instagram | Twitch | Twitter | Vine | YouTube

Trophies

  1. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  2. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  3. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  4. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  5. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  6. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom