There's a Civil War going on here

Status
Not open for further replies.

Alessa Gillespie

a letter to my future self
AKA
Sansa Stark, Sweet Bro, Feferi, tentacleTherapist, Nin, Aki, Catwoman, Shinjiro Aragaki, Terezi, Princess Bubblegum
#26
I get asked for n00dz all the time as a response to my requests for n00dz. My policy is the same as it has always been: I will send to anyone from whom I receive. :monster:
How are the sendees to know this?

Anyways, most of the men of this forum are rather gross looking, I'd almost rather look at n00dz of anime than them. :awesomonster:
 

Dawnbreaker

~Heiress of Her Will~
AKA
Warrior of Light, Daryl Falchion, Dragonsoul, Dawnbreaker, Amy Pond, Cheryl Tunt
#27
Aaron you're not on my facebook. How ghey.

Also, I'd like to file a motion to smack Brent upside the head. Oh yes, yes, yes.
 

Makoeyes987

Listen closely, there is meaning in my words.
AKA
Smooth Criminal
#29
Post count will be enabled, FYI. We'll be able to see who all the newfags are and thus take action accordingly to kill the fucking cancer here.

Bare with us.

No more will we have DLPBs and shit infecting us.
 

Makoeyes987

Listen closely, there is meaning in my words.
AKA
Smooth Criminal
#34
Alex's got over 3,000 posts, so he's more than likely telling the truth.

I think we need to activate rep and neg rep again too. And members with over 3000 posts get an automatic +800 rep to start off with. I think I'm gonna do that? That's one thing we can do to shape this place up.
 

Alex

alex is dead
AKA
Alex, Ashes, Pennywise, Bill Weasley, Jack's Smirking Revenge, Sterling Archer
#35
I'm in the top 10 posters, it's honestly shocking I'm not a super moderator with these credentials. Changing that would whip this place into shape.
 

Makoeyes987

Listen closely, there is meaning in my words.
AKA
Smooth Criminal
#36
You might be.

Anyone with less than 700 posts should probably get a bit of neg rep too. These n00bs need to be taught a lesson, rly. It's fucking annoy as shit how they come here and post.
 

Alex

alex is dead
AKA
Alex, Ashes, Pennywise, Bill Weasley, Jack's Smirking Revenge, Sterling Archer
#39
Make me a super moderator, I'll cull the noob population. But no noodz, I'm too classy for that.
 

Alessa Gillespie

a letter to my future self
AKA
Sansa Stark, Sweet Bro, Feferi, tentacleTherapist, Nin, Aki, Catwoman, Shinjiro Aragaki, Terezi, Princess Bubblegum
#45
So what the fuck is the point of this thread again?
 

Alex

alex is dead
AKA
Alex, Ashes, Pennywise, Bill Weasley, Jack's Smirking Revenge, Sterling Archer
#46
To mock others. The point of any worthwhile thread.
 

Dawnbreaker

~Heiress of Her Will~
AKA
Warrior of Light, Daryl Falchion, Dragonsoul, Dawnbreaker, Amy Pond, Cheryl Tunt
#48
ahahahahaah, epic!

*goes to grab a nudepic*

Bow down you smexslaves and serve your master!
 

Alex

alex is dead
AKA
Alex, Ashes, Pennywise, Bill Weasley, Jack's Smirking Revenge, Sterling Archer
#49
Can we make me an administrator for a bit too? :'C
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom